Entertainment News

Emmys 2023: Checkout Complete Nominations List

This year’s Emmy nominations capture a broad range of TV’s best shows

It’s the time of the year for one of the most prestigious entertainment awards.

On Wednesday, Yvette Nicole Brown and Television Academy chairman and CEO Frank Scherma revealed the nominees for the 75th Primetime Emmy Awards in a live ceremony.

The awards ceremony will be held Sept. 18 at the Microsoft Theater in Los Angeles.

While a two-night Creative Arts Emmys are scheduled for Sept. 9 and Sept. 10, with the ceremonies being broadcast by FXX on Sept. 10.

This year’s Emmy nominations capture a broad range of TV’s best shows and there are some acting categories in which all of the nominees are from HBO shows.

“Andor,” “Better Call Saul,” “The Crown,” “House of the Dragon,“ “The Last of Us,” “Succession,” “The White Lotus” and “Yellowjackets” are facing off. The comedy category includes “Abbott Elementary,” “Barry,” “The Bear,” “Jury Duty,” “The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel,”  “Only Murders in the Building,” “Ted Lasso” and “Wednesday,” are set for the drama race.

Meanwhile, HBO drama series “Succession” has made Emmy history with its three lead actors, Brian Cox, Kieran Culkin, and Jeremy Strong, all earning nominations for lead actor in a drama — the most nods ever for a single show.

Checkout the Complete Nominations List:

Drama Series

“Andor”

“Better Call Saul”

“The Crown”

“House of the Dragon”

“The Last of Us”

“Succession”

“The White Lotus”

“Yellowjackets”

Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“The Bear”

“Jury Duty”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso”

“Wednesday”

Limited Series

“Beef”

“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

“Daisy Jones & the Six”

“Fleishman Is in Trouble”

“Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)

Brian Cox (“Succession”)

Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)

Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)

Pedro Pascal (“The Last of Us”)

Jeremy Strong (“Succession”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan (“Bad Sisters”)

Melanie Lynskey (“Yellowjackets”)

Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Bella Ramsey (“The Last of Us”)

Keri Russell (“The Diplomat”)

Sarah Snook (“Succession”)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader (“Barry”)

Jason Segel (“Shrinking”)

Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building”)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso”)

Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Drama Series

“Andor”

“Better Call Saul”

“The Crown”

“House of the Dragon”

“The Last of Us”

“Succession”

“The White Lotus”

“Yellowjackets”

Comedy Series

“Abbott Elementary”

“Barry”

“The Bear”

“Jury Duty”

“The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel”

“Only Murders in the Building”

“Ted Lasso”

“Wednesday”

Limited Series

“Beef”

“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”

“Daisy Jones & the Six”

“Fleishman Is in Trouble”

“Obi-Wan Kenobi”

Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Jeff Bridges (“The Old Man”)

Brian Cox (“Succession”)

Kieran Culkin (“Succession”)

Bob Odenkirk (“Better Call Saul”)

Pedro Pascal (“The Last of Us”)

Jeremy Strong (“Succession”)

Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Sharon Horgan (“Bad Sisters”)

Melanie Lynskey (“Yellowjackets”)

Elisabeth Moss (“The Handmaid’s Tale”)

Bella Ramsey (“The Last of Us”)

Keri Russell (“The Diplomat”)

Sarah Snook (“Succession”)

Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Bill Hader (“Barry”)

Jason Segel (“Shrinking”)

Martin Short (Only Murders in the Building”)

Jason Sudeikis (Ted Lasso”)

Jeremy Allen White (“The Bear”)

Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Evan Peters (“Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story”)

Daniel Radcliffe (“Weird: The Al Yankovic Story”)

Michael Shannon (“George & Tammy”)

Steven Yeun (“Beef”)

Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Lizzy Caplan (“Fleishman Is in Trouble”)

Jessica Chastain (“George & Tammy”)

Dominique Fishback (“Swarm”)

Kathryn Hahn (“Tiny Beautiful Things”)

Riley Keough (“Daisy Jones & the Six”)

Ali Wong (“Beef”)

Variety Talk Series

“The Daily Show With Trevor Noah”

“Jimmy Kimmel Live!”

“Late Night With Seth Meyers”

“The Late Show With Stephen Colbert”

“The Problem With Jon Stewart”

Reality Competition Program

“The Amazing Race”

“RuPaul’s Drag Race”

“Survivor”

“Top Chef”

“The Voice”

Outstanding Animated Program

Bob’s Burgers • The Plight Before Christmas • FOX • 20th Television Animation

Entergalactic • Netflix • Netflix / Mad Solar / Khalabo Ink Society / Edelgang

Genndy Tartakovsky’s Primal • Shadow Of Fate • Adult Swim • Cartoon Network Studios

Rick And Morty • Night Family • Adult Swim • Rick and Morty LLC, Williams Street

The Simpsons • Treehouse Of Horror XXXIII • FOX • A Gracie Films Production in association with 20th Television Animation

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour Or More)

The Last Of Us • Infected • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games, The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
John Paino, Production Designer
Don Macaulay, Art Director
Paul Healy, Set Decorator

Poker Face • The Orpheus Syndrome • Peacock • T-Street, MRC Television, Animal Pictures
Judy Rhee, Production Designer
Martha Sparrow, Art Director
Cathy Marshall, Set Decorator

Succession • America Decides • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions and Hot Seat Productions
Stephen H. Carter, Production Designer
Molly Mikula, Art Director
George Detitta Jr., Set Decorator

Ted Lasso • Sunflowers • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and
Universal Television
Paul Cripps, Production Designer
Iain White, Art Director
Kate Goodman, Set Decorator

Wednesday • Wednesday’s Child Is Full Of Woe • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production Mark Scruton, Production Designer
Adrian Curelea, Art Director
Robert Hepburn, Set Decorator
Page 1

The White Lotus • Ciao • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Cristina Onori, Production Designer
Gianpaolo Rifino, Art Director
Letizia Santucci, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 10: Rock ‘N’ Roll Suicide • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Jessica Kender, Production Designer
Brian Grego, Art Director
Lisa Clark, Set Decorator
Andi Brittan, Set Decorator

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Tamara Deverell, Production Designer
Brandt Gordon, Art Director
Shane Vieau, Set Decorator

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and
GRRM Productions
Jim Clay, Production Designer
Dominic Masters, Art Director
Claire Nia Richards, Set Decorator

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Bill Groom, Production Designer
Neil Prince, Art Director
Ellen Christiansen, Set Decorator

Perry Mason • Chapter Eleven • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Keith P. Cunningham, Production Designer
Ian Scroggins, Art Director
Halina Siwolop, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Program (Half-Hour)

The Bear • System • FX • FX Productions
Sam Lisenco, Production Designer
Eric Dean, Art Director
Emily Carter, Set Decorator

How I Met Your Father • The Reset Button • Ride Or Die • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Glenda Rovello, Production Designer
Conny Boettger-Marinos, Art Director
Amy Beth Feldman, Set Decorator

Only Murders In The Building • Sparring Partners • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Patrick Howe, Production Designer
Jordan Jacobs, Art Director
Rich Murray, Set Decorator

Schmigadoon! • Famous As Hell • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jamie Walker McCall, Production Designer
Ryan Garton, Art Director
Gregory Clarke, Art Director
Carol Lavallee, Set Decorator

What We Do In The Shadows • The Night Market • FX • FX Productions
Shayne Fox, Production Designer
Aaron Noël, Art Director
Kerri Wylie, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Or Reality Series

A Black Lady Sketch Show • Peek-A-Boob, Your Titty’s Out • HBO Max • HBO in association with For Better or Words, Inc., HooRAE, 3 Arts Entertainment, and Jax Media
Cindy Chao, Production Designer
Michele Yu, Production Designer
Lizzie Boyle, Set Decorator

Last Week Tonight With John Oliver • Museums • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sixteen String Jack Productions and
Avalon Television
Eric Morrell, Production Designer
Sabrina Lederer, Art Director

Queer Eye • Speedy For Life • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix
Thomas Rouse, Production Designer
Tyka Edwards, Art Director
RuPaul’s Drag Race • Blame It On The Edit • MTV • World of Wonder
Gianna Costa, Production Designer
Brad Bailey, Art Director

Saturday Night Live • Host: Steve Martin & Martin Short • Host: Jenna Ortega • NBC • SNL Studios in association with
Universal Television and Broadway Video
Akira Yoshimura, Production Designer
Keith Ian Raywood, Production Designer
Andrea Purcigliotti, Production Designer
Danielle Webb, Set Decorator

Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special

The Apple Music Super Bowl LVII Halftime Show Starring Rihanna • FOX • Jesse Collins Entertainment, DPS and Roc Nation
Bruce Rodgers, Production Designer
Shelley Rodgers, Art Director
Lindsey Breslauer, Art Director
Maria Garcia, Art Director
Lily Rodgers, Art Director

Carol Burnett: 90 Years Of Laughter + Love • NBC • Silent House Productions
Tamlyn Wright, Production Designer
Travis Deck, Art Director

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Joe Celli, Art Director
Raquel Tarbet, Set Decorator

The 65th Annual Grammy Awards • CBS • Fulwell 73
Julio Himede, Production Designer
Kristen Merlino, Art Director

The Oscars • ABC • Academy of Motion Picture Arts and Sciences Misty Buckley, Production Designer
Alana Billingsley, Production Designer
John Zuiker, Art Director

Outstanding Casting For A Comedy Series

Abbott Elementary • ABC • Delicious Non-Sequitur Productions in association with Warner Bros. Television and 20th
Television Wendy O’Brien, Casting by
Chris Gehrt, Casting by

The Bear • FX • FX Productions
Jeanie Bacharach, CSA, Casting by
Jennifer Rudnicke, Location Casting
Mickie Paskal, Location Casting
AJ Links, Location Casting

Jury Duty • Amazon Freevee • Amazon Studios
Susie Farris, Casting by

Only Murders In The Building • Hulu • 20th Television
Bernard Telsey, CSA, Casting by
Tiffany Canfield, CSA, Casting by
Destiny Lilly, CSA, Casting by

Ted Lasso • Apple TV+ • Apple presents a Doozer Production in association with Warner Bros. Television and Universal
Television
Theo Park, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Drama Series

Bad Sisters • Apple TV+ • Merman / ABC Signature in association with Apple
Nina Gold, Casting by
Lucy Amos, Casting by

The Crown • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Robert Sterne, Casting by
The Last Of Us • HBO Max • HBO in association with Sony Pictures Television Studios, PlayStation Productions, Word Games,
The Mighty Mint, and Naughty Dog
Victoria Thomas, CSA, Casting by
Corrine Clark, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, Location Casting

Succession • HBO Max • HBO in association with Project Zeus, Hyberobject Industries, Gary Sanchez Productions,  Hot
Seat Productions
Avy Kaufman, CSA, Casting by

The White Lotus • HBO Max • HBO in association with Rip Cord and The District
Meredith Tucker, Casting by
Francesco Vedovati, CSA, Location Casting
Barbara Giordani, CSA, Location Casting

Yellowjackets • Showtime • SHOWTIME Presents, Entertainment One
Junie Lowry Johnson, CSA, Casting by
Libby Goldstein, Casting by
Corinne Clark, CSA, Location Casting
Jennifer Page, CSA, Location Casting

 

Outstanding Casting For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

BEEF • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An A24 Production
Charlene Lee, Casting by
Claire Koonce, Casting by

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Robert J. Ulrich, CSA, Casting by
Eric Dawson, CSA, Casting by
Carol Kritzer, CSA, Casting by

Daisy Jones & The Six • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Justine Arteta, CSA, Casting by
Kim Davis-Wagner, CSA, Casting by

Fleishman Is In Trouble • FX • ABC Signature
Laura Rosenthal, CSA, Casting by
Jodi Angstreich, CSA, Casting by

Weird: The Al Yankovic Story • The Roku Channel • The Roku Channel, Funny or Die, Tango Entertainment
Wendy O’Brien, CSA, Casting by

Outstanding Casting For A Reality Program

Love Is Blind • Netflix • Kinetic Content for Netflix
Donna Driscoll, Casting by
Stephanie Lewis, Casting by
Claire Loeb, Casting by

Queer Eye • Netflix • Scout Productions Inc. and ITV Entertainment LLC for Netflix Quinn Fegan, Casting by
Jessica Jorgensen, Casting by
Keya Mason, Casting by
Lauren Levine, Casting by

RuPaul’s Drag Race • MTV • World of Wonder
Goloka Bolte, CSA, Casting by
Ethan Petersen, CSA, Casting by
Adam Cook, Casting by
Michelle Redwine, Casting by

Top Chef • Bravo • Magical Elves
Ron Mare, Casting by
Sena Rich, Casting by
Erinlee Skilton, Casting by

The Traitors • Peacock • Studio Lambert
Erin Tomasello, Casting by
Jazzy Collins, Casting by
Moira Paris, Casting by
Holly Osifat, Casting by

Outstanding Choreography For Variety Or Reality Programming

Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Be Our Guest • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt Disney Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
Jamal Sims, Choreographer
Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer

Beauty And The Beast: A 30th Celebration • Routine: Rose Petal Suite Pt. I • ABC • Done+Dusted in association with Walt
Disney Television Alternative and Electric Somewhere
Phillip Chbeeb, Choreographer
Makenzie Dustman, Choreographer

Dancing With The Stars • Routine: Higher • Disney+ • BBC Studios Los Angeles Productions
Derek Hough, Choreographer

Encanto At The Hollywood Bowl • Routines: Family Madrigal / Surface Pressure • Disney+ • Fulwell 73 Productions
Jamal Sims, Choreographer

Savage X Fenty Show Vol. 4 • Routines: Chameleon / Pride Rock • Prime Video • Fenty Films & Endeavor Content
Parris Goebel, Choreographer

Outstanding Choreography For Scripted Programming

Blindspotting • Routines: The History / San Quentin Blues • STARZ • STARZ Original Presents, Lionsgate Television, Snoot
Jon Boogz, Choreographer

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: New Cool / Hand Jive / The Boom • Paramount+ • Paramount Television Studios
Jamal Sims, Choreographer

Grease: Rise Of The Pink Ladies • Routines: Pulling Strings / Hit Me Again / High Rollin’ • Paramount+ • Paramount
Television Studios
Jeffrey Mortensen, Choreographer
Louise Hradsky, Choreographer

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Routines: Trash Man / Dream Kitchen • Prime Video • Amazon Studios Marguerite Derricks, Choreographer

Schmigadoon! • Routines: Bells And Whistles / Good Enough To Eat / Bustin’ Out • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal
Television in association with Apple
Christopher Gattelli, Choreographer

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (Half-Hour)

Atlanta • Andrew Wyeth. Alfred’s World • FX • FX Productions
Christian Sprenger, ASC, Director of Photography

Barry • Tricky Legacies • HBO Max • HBO in association with Alec Berg and Hanarply
Carl Herse, Director of Photography

How I Met Your Father • Daddy • Hulu • 20th Television
Gary Baum, ASC, Director of Photography

The Mandalorian • Chapter 20: The Foundling • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Dean Cundey, ASC, Director of Photography

Only Murders In The Building • I Know Who Did It • Hulu • 20th Television
Chris Teague, Director of Photography

Schmigadoon! • Something Real • Apple TV+ • Broadway Video / Universal Television in association with Apple
Jon Joffin, ASC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Series (One Hour)

Andor • Rix Road • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Damián García, Director of Photography

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Adriano Goldman, ASC, BSC, ABC, Director of Photography

House Of The Dragon • The Lord Of The Tides • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM
Productions
Catherine Goldschmidt, Director of Photography

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Four Minutes • Prime Video • Amazon Studios M. David Mullen, ASC, Director of Photography

The Old Man • I • FX • 20th Television in association with The Littlefield Company
Sean Porter, Director of Photography

Wednesday • Woe What A Night • Netflix • A Netflix Series / An MGM Television Production
David Lanzenberg, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Black Bird • Hand To Mouth • Apple TV+ • Apple Studios
Natalie Kingston, Director of Photography

Boston Strangler • Hulu • 20th Century Studios
Ben Kutchins, Director of Photography

Dead Ringers • One • Prime Video • AnnaPurna Pictures, Amazon Studios
Jody Lee Lipes, ASC, Director of Photography

George & Tammy • Stand By Your Man • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Igor Martinovic, Director of Photography

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • The Autopsy • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Anastas Michos, ASC, GSC, Director of Photography

Outstanding Cinematography For A Nonfiction Program

100 Foot Wave • Chapter VI – Force Majeure • HBO Max • HBO Presents, Topic Studios, Library Films, Amplify Pictures
Antoine Chicoye, Cinematography by
Mikey Corker, Cinematography by
Vincent Kardasik, Cinematography by
Alexandre Lesbats, Cinematography by
Chris Smith, Cinematography by
Laurent Pujol, Cinematography by
João Vidinha, Cinematography by
Michael Darrigade, Cinematography by

Secrets Of The Elephants • Desert • National Geographic • Oxford Scientific Films LTD and Earthship Productions for National
Geographic
Toby Strong, Director of Photography
James Boon, Director of Photography
Bob Poole, Director of Photography

The 1619 Project • Justice • Hulu • Onyx Collective, Lionsgate Productions in association with One Story Up Productions, Harpo Films and The New York Times
Jerry Henry, Director of Photography

Stanley Tucci: Searching For Italy • Calabria • CNN • CNN Original Series, RAW
Andrew Muggleton, Director of Photography
Still: A Michael J. Fox Movie • Apple TV+ • An Apple Original Film in association with Concordia Studio
C. Kim Miles, CSC, ASC, MySC, Director of Photography
Clair Popkin, Cinematography by
Julia Liu, Cinematography by

The Territory • National Geographic • National Geographic Documentary Films Presents a Documist and Associação Jupaú
Film in association with Time Studios, Xtr, Doc Society Climate Story Fund / A Production of Protozoa Pictures, Passion Pictures, Real Lava
Alex Pritz, Cinematography by
Tangãi Uru-eu-wau-wa, Cinematography by

Outstanding Cinematography For A Reality Program

The Amazing Race • Series Body Of Work • CBS • WorldRace Productions, Inc.
Joshua Gitersonke, Director of Photography
Bryan T. Adams, Camera
Kathryn Barrows, Camera
Josh Bartel, Camera
Kurt Carpenter, Camera
David D’Angelo, Camera
Matthew Di Girolamo, Camera
Adam Haisinger, Camera
Robert Howsam, Camera
Kevin Johnson, Camera
Jay Kaufman, Camera
Ian Kerr, CSC, Camera
Daniel Long, Camera
Lucas Kenna Mertes, Camera
Ryan Shaw, Camera
Alan Weeks, Camera

Deadliest Catch • Call Of A New Generation • Discovery Channel • Original Productions, LLC for the Discovery Channel
David Reichert, Director of Photography
Charlie Beck, Director of Photography
Bryan Miller, Director of Photography
Todd Stanley, Director of Photography
Shane Moore, Director of Photography
Nathan Garofalos, Director of Photography
David Arnold, Director of Photography

Life Below Zero • The Pursuit • National Geographic • BBC Studios
Danny Day, Director of Photography
Simeon Houtman, Director of Photography
Jason Hubbell, Director of Photography
Ben Mullin, Director of Photography
Zach Vincent, Director of Photography
Survivor • Series Body Of Work • CBS • MGM Television
Peter Wery, Director of Photography
Scott Duncan, Director of Photography
Russ Fill, Director of Photography
George Andrews, Camera
Tim Barker, Camera
Marc Bennett, Camera
Paulo Castillo, Camera
Rodney Chauvin, Camera
Chris Ellison, Camera
Nixon George, Camera
Matthias Hoffmann, Cinema
Toby Hogan, Camera
Derek Holt, Camera
Efrain “Mofi” Laguna, Camera
Ian Miller, Camera
Nico Nyoni, Camera
Paul Peddinghaus, Camera
Jeff Phillips, Camera
Nejc Poberaj, Camera
Daniel Powell, Camera
Louis Powell, Camera
Jovan Sales, Camera
Erick Sarmiento, Camera
Dirk Steyn, Camera
John Tattersall, Camera
Holly Thompson, Camera
Paulo Velozo, Camera
Cullum Andrews, Camera
Christopher Barker, Director of Aerial Photography
Granger Scholtz, Director of Aerial Photography
Nic Van Der Westhuizen, Aerial Camera Operator
Dwight Winston, Aerial Camera Operator

Welcome To Wrexham • Do Or Die • FX • Boardwalk Pictures
Alastair McKevitt, Director of Photography
Craig Hastings, Director of Photography
Leighton Cox, Director of Photography
Jason Bulley, Director of Photography

Outstanding Commercial

Apple – The Greatest – Accessibility
Somesuch, Production Company
Apple Inc., Ad Agency

Call Me With Timothée Chalamet – Apple TV+
MJZ, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

Cost Of Beauty – Dove
Smuggler, Production Company
Ogilvy, Ad Agency

Forever – The Farmer’s Dog
Sanctuary, Production Company

Quiet The Noise – AirPods
Iconoclast TV, Production Company
TBWA\Media Arts Lab, Ad Agency

R.I.P. Leon – Apple
Biscuit Filmworks, Production Company
Apple Inc., Ad Agency

The Singularity – Squarespace
Smuggler, Production Company
Squarespace, Ad Agency

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Series

The Crown • Mou Mou • Netflix • Left Bank Pictures and Sony Pictures Television for Netflix
Amy Roberts, Costume Designer
Sidonie Roberts, Associate Costume Designer
Christof Roche-Gordon, Costume Supervisor

The Great • Choose Your Weapon • Hulu • Civic Center Media, MRC
Sharon Long, Costume Designer
Claire Tremlett, Assistant Costume Designer
Basia Kuznar, Assistant Costume Designer
Anna Lau, Costume Supervisor

The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel • Susan • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Donna Zakowska, Costume Designer
Katie Hartsoe, Assistant Costume Designer
Ben Philipp, Assistant Costume Designer
Amanda Seymour, Assistant Costume Designer
Claire Aquila, Costume Supervisor
Marie Seifts, Costume Supervisor

Perry Mason • Chapter Ten • HBO Max • HBO in association with Team Downey and AMBEG Screen Products
Catherine Adair, Costume Designer
David J. Matwijkow, Assistant Costume Designer
Nanrose Buchman, Costume Supervisor

Queen Charlotte: A Bridgerton Story • Crown Jewels • Netflix • A Netflix Series in association with shondalandmedia
Lyn Elizabeth Paolo, Costume Designer
Laura Frecon, Co-Costume Designer
Jovana Gospavic, Assistant Costume Designer
Alex Locke, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Period Costumes For A Limited Or Anthology Series Or Movie

Dahmer – Monster: The Jeffrey Dahmer Story • Please Don’t Go • Netflix • Ryan Murphy Productions for Netflix
Rudy Mance, Costume Designer
Monica Chamberlain, Assistant Costume Designer
Desmond Smith, Assistant Costume Designer
Suzy Freeman, Costume Supervisor

Daisy Jones & The Six • Track 8: Looks Like We Made It • Prime Video • Hello Sunshine, Amazon Studios
Denise Wingate, Costume Designer
Derek Sullivan, Costume Supervisor

George & Tammy • We’re Gonna Hold On • Showtime • MTV Entertainment Studios, 101 Studios, Freckle Films, Blank Films
Inc, Mad Chance, Brolin Productions, Aunt Sylvia’s Moving Picture Company
Mitchell Travers, Costume Designer
Mitchel Wolf, Assistant Costume Designer
Laurel Rose, Assistant Costume Designer
Aileen Abercrombie, Assistant Costume Designer
Susan Russell, Costume Supervisor
Charles Carter, Costume Supervisor

Guillermo Del Toro’s Cabinet Of Curiosities • Dreams In The Witch House • Netflix • Netflix / Double Dare You
Luis Sequeira, Costume Designer
Ann Steel, Assistant Costume Designer
Heather Crepp, Costume Supervisor
Welcome To Chippendales • Leeches • Hulu • 20th Television
Peggy Schnitzer, Costume Designer
Derek Bulger, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Heath, Costume Supervisor

Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes

Hocus Pocus 2 • Disney+ • Walt Disney Pictures
Salvador Perez, Costume Designer
Elizabeth Shelton, Assistant Costume Designer
Gala Autumn, Costume Supervisor

House Of The Dragon • The Heirs Of The Dragon • HBO Max • HBO in association with 1:26 Pictures, Bastard Sword, and GRRM Productions
Jany Temime, Costume Designer
Katherine Burchill, Assistant Costume Designer
Paul Yeowell, Assistant Costume Designer
Rachel George, Assistant Costume Designer
Joanna Lynch, Costume Supervisor

The Lord Of The Rings: The Rings Of Power • A Shadow Of The Past • Prime Video • Amazon Studios
Kate Hawley, Costume Designer
Libby Dempster, Assistant Costume Designer
Lucy McLay, Assistant Costume Designer
Jaindra Watson, Assistant Costume Designer
Pip Lingard, Costume Supervisor
Jenny Rushton, Costume Supervisor

The Mandalorian • Chapter 22: Guns For Hire • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Shawna Trpcic, Costume Designer
Elissa Alcala, Assistant Costume Designer
Julie Robar, Costume Supervisor
Julie Yang Silver, Costume Supervisor

Obi-Wan Kenobi • Part I • Disney+ • Lucasfilm Ltd.
Suttirat Anne Larlarb, Costume Designer
Stacia Lang, Assistant Costume Designer
Lynda Foote, Costume Supervisor

What We Do In The Shadows • The Wedding • FX • FX Productions
Laura Montgomery, Costume Designer
Barbara Cardoso, Assistant Costume Designer
Judy Laukkanen, Costume Supervisor

 

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

nine − 1 =

Back to top button